Stefan Banach International
Mathematical Center
German-Polish Workshop for Young Researchers
in Applied and Numerical Linear Algebra

2nd-5th February 2006
Mathematical Research and Conference Center in Będlewo

Participants (confirmed, in alphabetical order)

# Surname First name University
1
Bakinowska
Ewa
Agriculture University of Poznan
2
Baksalary
Oskar
Adam Mickiewicz University
3
Baur
Ulrike
Technische Universität Berlin
4
Benner
Peter
Technische Universität Chemnitz
5
Berns-Müller
Jörg
Universität Frankfurt
6
Betcke
Timo
Technische Universität Braunschweig
7
Blömeling
Frank
Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg
8
Chylinska
Katarzyna
University of Zielona Gora
9
Dudek
Renata
University of Zielona Gora
10
Dylewski
Robert
University of Zielona Gora
11
Ernst
Oliver
Technische Universität Freiberg
12
Fahimuddin
Abul
Technische Universität Braunschweig
13
Faßbender
Heike
Technische Universität Braunschweig
14
Filipiak
Katarzyna
Agriculture University of Poznan
16
Görner
Sabine
Technische Universität Chemnitz
15
Guzowska
Anna
University of Zielona Gora
17
Jarlebring
Elias
Technische Universität Braunschweig
18
Jordan
Jens
Universität Würzburg
19
Kik
Paulina
University of Zielona Gora
20
Kressner
Daniel
University of Zagreb
21
Kubalinska
Dorota
Universität Bremen
22
Lampe
Jörg
Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg
23
Laszkiewicz
Beata
Wroclaw University of Technology
24
Markiewicz
Augustyn
Agriculture University of Poznan
25
Markiewicz
Marta
Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg
26
Mehrmann
Volker
Technische Universität Berlin
27
Miedlar
Agnieszka
Wroclaw University of Technology
28
Ostrowski
Tadeusz
State Vocational School of Higher Eduction
29
Piaskowska
Katarzyna
Warsaw University of Technology
30
Plešinger
Martin
Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
31
Poppe
Lisa
Technische Universität Berlin
32
Przeslawski
Krzysztof
University of Zielona Gora
33
Różański
Rafał
State Vocational School of Higher Eduction
34
Saak
Jens
Technische Universität Chemnitz
35
Sawikowska
Aneta
Adam Mickiewicz University Poznan
36
Schröder
Christian
Technische Universität Berlin
37
Stange
Peter
Technische Universität Berlin
38
Suchocka
Agnieszka
University of Zielona Gora
39
Szczepanska
Anna
Agriculture University of Poznan
40
Szulc
Tomasz
Adam Mickiewicz University Poznan
41
Tebbens
Jurjen Duintjer
Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
42
Virnik
Elena
Technische Universität Berlin
43
Voss
Heinrich
Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg
44
Wenzel
David
Technische Universität Chemnitz
45
Wojtera-Tyrakowska
Dominika
Adam Mickiewicz University
46
Wróbel
Iwona
Warsaw University of Technology
47
Wunderlich
Lena
Technische Universität Berlin
48
Zietak
Krystyna
Wroclaw University of Technology

 
 Seitenanfang